Pedigree of the Descendants of Rav Tachna

Name List

No Surname, <, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, [T], U, V, W, X, Y, Z,

[TACHNA-TZUR]


Names

TACHNA
  (Female) (1912-1912)
  (Female) (Abt 1871-      )
  (female) (1926-      )
  (Male) (After 1845-      )
  (Male) (Abt 1813-Abt 1847)
  ? [Taszma] (      -      )
  ? (      -      )
  ? (      -      )
  ? (      -      )
  ? (      -      )
  ? (1882-      )
  ? (      -      )
  ? (      -      )
  ? (      -      )
  ? (      -      )
  ? (      -      )
  ? (      -      )
  ? (      -      )
  ? (      -      )
  Abraham (1899-1985)
  Abram Eliasz (1867-      )
  Abram Ickiem (1895-1895)
  Abram (1843-1843)
  Abram (1850-1853)
  Abram (1789-1843)
  Abram (      -      )
  Albert (1902-1969)
  Alfred (1897-      )
  Alina (1986-      )
  Anita (1929-2016)
  Anka (1901-Abt 1940)
  Anna Lenore (1924-2005)
  Anna (1876-1964)
  Anna (Abt 1894-Abt 1949)
  Anna (1901-      )
  Anne (1909-2002)
  Ariel (      -      )
  Arnold (1907-1995)
  Aryeh (1905-1910)
  Avram (1898-      )
  Bajla Chai (1845-1861)
  Basia Rivke [Duchna] (1843-      )
  Beatriz (1959-      )
  Bejla (1826-      )
  Bejla (1898-      )
  Benjamin Lejbka (1887-1890)
  Benjamin (2012-      )
  Bessie (1882-1978)
  Bessie (1883-1977)
  Boruch Baer (Abt 1730-      )
  Boruch (1826-1888)
  Boruch (1920-1943)
  Brajna (1846-      )
  Briensha Rywka (1896-      )
  Chaia Sora (1839-      )
  Chaim Mendel (1859-1859)
  Chaim (1854-      )
  Chaja Bejla (1857-      )
  Chaja Ryfka (1855-1860)
  Chaja (1893-1978)
  Charlie (1907-1986)
  Chaskel Moshka (1864-      )
  Chava Rywka (1885-      )
  Chaya Feyga (      -      )
  Chaya (1862-      )
  Chuta (1872-      )
  Cyrla Sura (1885-      )
  Czarna (1832-      )
  Danica (2006-      )
  David Neal (1969-      )
  Dovid (1904-1942)
  Dovid (Abt 1844-      )
  Dworja Gitla (1883-1885)
  Dworja Ryfka (1867-      )
  Dworja (1857-      )
  Dworja (1890-      )
  Edith Muriel (1915-2012)
  Elias (Abt 1862-      )
  Elsa (1900-      )
  Enrique (1966-      )
  Ephraim (1900-1942)
  Esther (1900-1977)
  Ewing Lawrence (2009-      )
  Fajga (1864-      )
  Fejga (1887-1967)
  Feyga Dwora (1811-      )
  Frantisek [Tichna] (1910-      )
  Frieda Chaya (Abt 1889-Abt 1930)
  G (      -      )
  George (1881-      )
  Gerald (1933-      )
  Gery (1872-      )
  Gerzon (1865-1941)
  Gitla Frimet (1839-1902)
  Gitla (1858-1860)
  Gitla (1846-      )
  Guitele (      -1996)
  Hanna (2015-      )
  Harry Nathan (1902-1960)
  Heather (      -      )
  Helene Ronna (1944-      )
  Hersh Aryeh (1836-1903)
  Herszk Josko (1783-1846)
  Herszko Wolf (1800-      )
  Herszko (1838-1855)
  Hinda Golda (1857-      )
  Icek Jankief (1831-1917)
  Isadore (1878-1977)
  Izrael Hersz (1828-      )
  Izrael (1824-1847)
  Izrael (1826-      )
  Izrail (1820-      )
  Jakub Szayka (Abt 1780-Abt 1833)
  Jan (1892-      )
  Jankief Pinkus (      -      )
  Jason (1941-      )
  Jeremy (1974-      )
  Joe (      -      )
  Jonie Izrael (1849-      )
  Josek Chaim (1874-      )
  Joseph (1873-1940)
  Joseph (      -      )
  Juan (1972-      )
  Juan (2003-      )
  Juda Nyson (1854-      )
  Judka Laybe [Blumenfelt] (1750-Abt 1830)
  Judka (1794-1826)
  Judka (Abt 1800-      )
  Judka (1776-1837)
  Judko (1848-1852)
  Juszko (1797-      )
  Juszko (1809-1837)
  Kasriel (1890-      )
  Khil (1886-      )
  Larry J. (1957-2004)
  Lawrence (1926-1999)
  Leib (1844-1917)
  Lejb (      -      )
  Lejbka (      -      )
  Lejbke [Blumenfeld] (1803-1846)
  Lenore Freida (1936-1986)
  Lenore (1933-1933)
  Leybka (1834-1834)
  Leybka (1842-      )
  Liba (1811-      )
  Lionel Judah (Buddy) (1918-1942)
  Lisa (1962-      )
  Lizzie (1890-1930)
  Lois (a.k.a. Rachel) (1935-      )
  Louis (1900-      )
  Luis (1929-2002)
  Luis (      -      )
  Luzer (Abt 1885-Abt 1965)
  Malka (1833-      )
  Malka (      -      )
  Malka (Abt 1818-1821)
  Malke (      -1998)
  Maria (2008-      )
  Marian (      -      )
  Marie [Tichna] (1907-      )
  Mark (1972-      )
  Maroslav [Tichna] (1916-      )
  Marvin (1898-1970)
  Mary (1883-1973)
  Maurice (1915-1986)
  Max (1886-1981)
  Max (1890-1958)
  Mejer (1776-      )
  Michel (Abt 1746-      )
  Miguel (1958-      )
  Miguel (1993-      )
  Miguel (      -      )
  Milford (1938-1997)
  Minahsa (      -      )
  Miriam (1894-      )
  Mirla Szprinca (1867-1872)
  Moiszek Jankiel (Abt 1860-Bef 1915)
  Mordka (1861-1862)
  Moritz (1896-      )
  Moshe Dan (1865-1865)
  Mosiek Lejb (1851-      )
  Mos'ko (1824-      )
  Moszek Mordka (1804-1847)
  Moszek (      -      )
  Moszk Mendel (1861-      )
  Moszko (1824-      )
  Nancy Ann (1964-      )
  Natalia (1983-      )
  Nathaniel (1938-      )
  Nettie Leebah (1912-1995)
  Nicole Lynn (1976-      )
  Paul (1866-      )
  Paula Rebecca (1952-2012)
  Pessa (1885-1887)
  Pessa (1896-1896)
  Pessa (1887-1887)
  Phyllis (1940-      )
  Rav (Abt 1700-      )
  Reisel (Abt 1896-1991)
  Rivke (1884-      )
  Robert Howard (1966-      )
  Rochelle (1944-      )
  Rojzla Ruchla (1876-1944)
  Romulo Fernando (1994-      )
  Romulo (1963-      )
  Rosa Elena (1991-      )
  Rose (1906-1963)
  Rose (1898-      )
  Rubin Mordka (1867-      )
  Ruchle Laya (1843-      )
  Ruchle (1819-Bef 1843)
  Ruchle (1900-      )
  Rudolf (1865-      )
  Ruth Candace (1914-2014)
  Ruth (1928-      )
  Ruzena [Tichna] (1911-      )
  Salomon (1869-1953)
  Samuel (1841-      )
  Sandra (      -      )
  Sandy (1958-      )
  Sara (1961-      )
  Sara (      -      )
  Sarah (1870-1962)
  Sarina (1998-      )
  Selden Allen (1937-1983)
  Selden Thomas Carruthers (2012-      )
  Selman (1962-      )
  Selman (1997-      )
  Shana (      -      )
  Shari (1960-      )
  Shimon Alter (Shimshon) (1861-1933)
  Simsia (Abt 1780-      )
  Siosia Liba (1832-      )
  Sophie Kirby-Smith (2007-      )
  Sosia Feyga (1832-      )
  Sosia (1828-1834)
  Steven (1959-      )
  Sura Laya (1842-1861)
  Sura (1867-1872)
  Sura (1859-      )
  Susan Lynn (1961-      )
  Szajndla (1890-Abt 1916)
  Szaya (1857-      )
  Szejwa (1892-1894)
  Szendla (1847-1854)
  Szlama (1894-      )
  Szymek (1834-      )
  Willow Brianna (2006-      )
  Wincenty (Abt 1882-      )
  Wolf (Abt 1800-      )
  Wolka Nutesz (Abt 1801-1868)
  Yetta (1871-1952)
  Yizchak (      -      )
  Zalman (1896-1961)
TACHNA-FRAM
  Avi Benjamin (1999-      )
  Daniel Ari (1996-      )
TACHNE
  Aizik (Abt 1927-      )
  Avraham (      -      )
  Avraham (Abt 1936-      )
  Avrahm Yitzhak (      -      )
  Feiga (      -      )
  Herszel (1890-      )
  Khaim (      -      )
  Menukha (Abt 1930-      )
  Moshe (Abt 1932-      )
  Sheina (      -      )
  Yakob (1895-1942)
TACHNER
  Adam (1966-      )
  Allegra Esther (2004-      )
  Alyse (1962-      )
  Andrea (1969-      )
  Avra Yutel (2008-      )
  Beatrice (1907-2003)
  Eric (      -      )
  Karen (1956-      )
  Leanard (Abt 1943-      )
  Marvin (1935-      )
  Samuel Walter (2006-      )
  Samuel (1910-2001)
TACHNY
  Marcel (1900-      )
  Raymonde (1926-1942)
TAKHNE
  Avraham (      -      )
  Szejna (1910-      )
  Yisaskhar (      -      )
TALBERT
  Alfred (      -      )
  Courtney Paige (1983-      )
  Hope Candace (1954-      )
  Richard Harrison (1957-      )
TAM
  Rabbi Yaakov ben Meir - Ben Meir - Rabenu Tam Klonimus Rabenu (1096-1171)
TAME
  Alfred (      -      )
TANKENSON
  Alisa Joan (1963-      )
  David (1961-      )
  Gary Paul (1959-2014)
  Shelby (1998-      )
  Sidney Lenore (1996-      )
  Sidney (1932-1994)
TARLER
  Lewek (      -      )
  Szyfra (Abt 1789-1852)
TARNOPOL
  Aaron Frankel of (      -      )
TARNOW
  Ze'ev Wolf Meisels of (      -      )
TASHNER
  Martin (1915-      )
  Richard (1950-      )
TAUB
  ? (      -      )
  Ari Yael (1957-      )
  Chaya (1961-      )
  Dina (      -      )
  Eshter (      -      )
  Esther (      -      )
  Fischel (      -      )
  Fishel (      -      )
  Fradel (1963-      )
  Frimeta (      -      )
  Meyer (      -      )
  Michael (      -      )
  Mordechai (1928-1983)
  Mordka (      -      )
  Mordka (      -      )
  Moshe (      -      )
  Moshe (      -      )
  Nachman (      -      )
  Rivke (      -      )
  Shlomo Tzvi (1962-      )
  Shlomo Tzvi (      -      )
  Shmeil (      -      )
  Sura Blima (      -      )
  Sura (      -      )
  Yakov (      -      )
  Yehuda Leib (1955-      )
  Yenti (1960-      )
TAUBA
  Chaja (      -      )
TAUBER
  ? (      -      )
TAUBWERCEL
  Haia Gitla (Anna) (Taubworcel) (      -1890)
  Izabella (      -      )
  Wolf (      -      )
TAYLOR
  Garth (      -      )
  Laurie (      -      )
  Mark (      -      )
  Michael Richard (      -      )
TEICHMAN
  Jack (      -      )
  Raizi (      -      )
  Wendy (1952-      )
TENENBAUM
  Jose Marcos (      -      )
TEOMIM
  Aron (Between 1525/1569-      )
  Dweril (Between 1429/1549-      )
  Meir Meschulam Zalman Ha-Levi (Between 1450/1570-1594)
TEPER
  Musa-Rufka (      -      )
THALHEIMER
  Laura (      -      )
THOM
  Laura (Lea) (      -      )
THOMAS
  Dyanne Ellen Rosen (1948-      )
THORPE
  Harvey (      -      )
  Linda (      -      )
TICHNA
  Frantisek (1910-      )
  Franz (1880-      )
  George (1942-1999)
  George (      -      )
  Jennifer (      -      )
  Kimberly (      -      )
  Lonnie (1969-      )
  Marie (1907-      )
  Ruzena (1911-      )
TILL
  Peter (      -      )
TITON
  Abraham (1883-      )
  Emily (1973-      )
  Ethel Florence (1920-2014)
  Jeff (1943-      )
  Lena (1881-1975)
  Menachem Mendel (1854-1899)
  Milton (1915-2008)
  Rae (1879-      )
  William (1879-1970)
TORRES
  Javier (      -      )
  Xavier (      -      )
TRAUB
  Ayala Rivka (1992-      )
  Chana Rachel (1993-      )
  Dovid Eliyakum (1996-      )
  Hillel (1962-      )
  Jacob (1939-      )
  Moriah (1967-      )
  Rena (1963-      )
  Tehilla Sarah (2000-      )
  Yehudah Aryeh (2004-      )
  Zev Moshe (1998-      )
TRAVES-TREVES
  Vergentlin Hana (Abt 1375-1427)
TRAVIS
  Edith (      -      )
TREHEARNE
  Ghislaine (      -      )
  Jarvis (      -      )
TREIBITS
  Eliaser (Leiser) (      -      )
  Joseph Eliaser (Leizer) (      -1773)
  Roosje (Reizche) Gerson (1779-1848)
TREIBITS-TRIJBITS
  Gerson Joseph (1743-1815)
TREVES
  ? Ashkenazi (1350-      )
  ? (      -      )
  Joseph (      -      )
  Matityahu Ben Moshe (Abt 1085-1150)
  Miriam (Between 1360/1370-      )
  Mrs Yehuda ben Yom Tov (      -      )
  Mrs. Yehiel Ashkenazi (1137-1221)
  Rabbi Avraham Ashkenazi (Abt 1240-1310)
  Rabbi Mattithiah (Abt 1325-Abt 1385)
  Wife Matityahu Hagadol (      -      )
TRICANOWICZ
  Chana (1879-      )
TROJECKI
  Alexander (      -      )
  Stanislaw Shlomo (1931-1940)
TROKENHEIM
  Vivian (1945-      )
TSEITLIN
  Itsyk Menedel (      -      )
TUCH
  Augusta (      -      )
TUCHE
  Virginia (      -      )
TUCHENDLER
  Maksymiljan (1874-      )
TUDGAY
  Terri Lee Barbara (1960-      )
TULCHIN
  Yechiel Michl Ashkenazi of (      -      )
TULP-COHEN
  Benedictus (Bendit) v.d. (      -      )
  Philip (Peis) Benedictus (Ben Bendit) (1776-1848)
  Vrouwtje (Frumet) v.d. (1810-      )
TUNICK
  Andrew J. (1943-      )
  David (1983-      )
  Erica (1982-      )
  Rebecca (1979-      )
  Richard (1946-      )
  Robert (1978-      )
  Sara (1977-      )
  Stanley (1900-1988)
TURETZ
  Josef of (      -      )
TURKAL
  Pearl (1913-1996)
  Sam (1878-      )
TURNER
  Alfred (1901-1961)
  Daniella Naomi (1998-      )
  Eli Yonah (1996-      )
  Gary (1951-      )
  Jon A. (1936-      )
  Ruth Elyachar (1926-      )
TUWIM
  Irena (1899-1987)
TYTON
  Freideh (1875-      )
  Juda (      -      )
TZIMENT
  Yechiel Michel (      -      )
TZINMAN
  Chaia (      -1967)
TZINMAN-COHN
  Luba (      -      )
TZUR
  Josef (      -      )
  Rachel (      -      )
  Uri (      -      )
  Yosef (      -      )


No Surname, <, A, B, C, D, E, F, G, H, I, J, K, L, M, N, O, P, Q, R, S, [T], U, V, W, X, Y, Z,

[TACHNA-TZUR]

Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created Dec 25, 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia