Records From Poland

Tachna Family Home Page

Year

Name

Type

Town

Akt Registry Location

1821 Malka Szaya death Mlawa 112 Mlawa

1822
Lejbus Tachna
Cipa Zarember
marriage

Ostroleka

6 Zareby Koscielne

Zareby Koscielne


1822 Herszk Josko Tachna marriage Niemiry 7 Zareby Koscielne
Dwora Szeyna Srulowna Niemiry

1824

Mos'ko Tachna

birth

Zareby Koscielne

3 Zareby Koscielne

1826

Judka Tachna

death

Zareby Koscielne

24 Andrzejewo

1827 Izrael Tachna birth Zareby Koscielne 2 Andrzejewo

1827 Szejna (nee Boruch) Tachna death Zareby Koscielne 19 Andrzejewo

1827 Abram Tachna marriage Zareby Koscielne 6 Andrzejewo
Devorah Gejer

1827 Fejga Dwora Tachna marriage Zareby Koscielne 8 Andrzejewo
Maier Jakub Chajka

1828 Sosia Gitla Tachna death Zareby Koscielne 27 Andrzejewo

1832 Sosia Tachna birth Zareby Koscielne 73 Andrzejewo

1833 Juszko Tachna marriage Zareby Koscielne 2 Andrzejewo
Rejza Bursztyn

1833 Sosia Feyga (nee Tachna) Kur birth Zareby Koscielne 10 Andrzejewo
Czarna (nee Tachna) Armus

1833 Sosia Liba Tachna birth Zareby Koscielne 20 Andrzejewo

1834 Sosia Tachna death Zareby Koscielne 8 Andrzejewo

1834 Szymek Tachna birth Zareby Koscielne 27 Andrzejewo

1834 Lejbka Tachna birth Zareby Koscielne 67 Andrzejewo

1834 Lejbka Tachna death Zareby Koscielne 48 Andrzejewo

1837

Juszk Tachna

death

Zareby Koscielne

7 Andrzejewo

1837 Liba Tachna marriage Zareby Koscielne 5 Andrzejewo
Majer Hazde

1837 Judka Tachna death Zareby Koscielne 12 Andrzejewo

1838 Gitla [Tachna] Bluminfelt death Zareby Koscielne 5 Zareby Koscielne

1839 Chaia Sora Tachna birth Zareby Koscielne 61 Andrzejewo

1839 Ruchle Tachna marriage Mlawa 12 Mlawa
Zalman Wiegolowski

1840 Jakob Mosiek Wielgolawski birth Mlawa 50 Mlawa

1842 Lejbka Tachna birth Zareby Koscielne 41 Zareby Koscielne

1843 Abram Tachna death Zareby Koscielne 17 Zareby Koscielne

1843 Avram Tachna birth Mlawa 22 Mlawa

1843 Ruchle Tachna birth Mlawa 80 Mlawa

1844 Gitla Frimet (nee Tachna) Jablon birth Mlawa 11 Mlawa

1844 Samuel Tachna birth Mlawa 12 Mlawa

1844 Leib Tachna birth Mlawa 15 Mlawa

1844 Wachna Ryfka (nee Rypinski) Tachna death Mlawa 10 Mlawa

1844 Izrajel Tachna marriage Zareby Koscielne 20 Zareby Koscielne
Sura Sliwka/Piwko

1844 Bajla Tachna marriage Mlawa 28 Mlawa
Ruchim Stawiski

1845 Mos'ko Tachna marriage Sokolow Podlaski 9 Sokolow Podlaski
Golda Dwora Rzepa

1846 Leybka Judkowicz Blumenfeld [Tachna] death Zareby Koscielne 1 Zareby Koscielne

1846 Chanah Bayla Tachna birth Mlawa 19 Mlawa

1846 Brajna Tachna birth Mlawa 37 Mlawa

1846 Gitla Tachna birth Sokolow Podlaski 64 Sokolow Podlaski

1846 Hersko Josko Tachna death Zareby Koscielne 22 Andrzejewo

1846 Boruch Tachna marriage Zareby Koscielne 5 Nur
Sora (nee Kur) Golamb Nur

1846 Sosia Fejga Tachna marriage Zareby Koscielne 11 Andrzejewo
Sana Kur Nur

1847 Izrajel Tachna death Zareby Koscielne 6 Andrzejewo

1847 Moszek Mordka Tachna death Mlawa 17 Mlawa

1847 Szejna Tachna birth Nur 16 Nur

1848 Judko Tachna birth Sokolow Podlaski 67 Sokolow Podlaski

1848 Sóra Ryfka [Tachna] Blumenfelt marriage Zareby Koscielne Zareby Koscielne
Srul Wólfowicz Maliszewer

1848 Ryfka (nee Lepwicki) Tachna marriage Mlawa 21 Mlawa
Zorach Anysz

1849 Jonie Izrael Tachna birth Mlawa 4 Mlawa

1849 Abram Chuna Kur birth Nur 16 Nur

1849 Shmuel Gershon Cytryn marriage Nasielsk 31 Mlawa
Krajndla Makowicki Mlawa

1850

Tauba Gitla Maliszewer

birth

Zareby Koscielne

58 Zareby Koscielne

1850

Ester Leja Maliszewer

birth

Zareby Koscielne

59 Zareby Koscielne

1850 Abram Tachna birth Nur 25 Nur

1851 Hana Myndla [Tachna] Blumenfeld marriage Zareby Koscielne 14 Zareby Koscielne
Lejb List

1852
Malka Tachna
Michel Kochman
marriage

Wąsewo

5 Ostrow Mazowiecka

Zgorzałów


1853 Abram Tachna death Nur 3 Nur

1853 Czarna Tachna marriage Zareby Koscielne 9 Andrzejewo
Joel Armus

1853

Chana Kur

birth

Nur

27 Nur

1854 Gitla Frimet Tachna marriage Mlawa 3 Mlawa
Hirsh Jablon

1854 Chaim Tachna birth Nur 3 Nur

1854 Szejna Tachna death Nur 4 Nur

1854 Juda Nyson Tachna birth Mlawa 40 Mlawa

1854 Sura Dyna Tachna death Zareby Koscielne 40 Andrzejewo

1855 Herszko Tachna death Zareby Koscielne 54 Andrzejewo

1857 Hinda Golda (nee Tachna) Szyrchel birth Mlawa 6 Mlawa

1857 Dworja Tachna birth Mlawa 19 Mlawa

1857 Chaja Bejla (nee Tachna) Monkarz birth Nur 14 Nur

1858

Aron Maliszewer

birth

Zareby Koscielne

4 Zareby Koscielne

1858

Gitla Kur

birth

Nur

12 Nur

1858

Gitla Kur

death

Nur

3 Nur

1858 Gitla Tachna birth Nur 19 Nur

1859 Rebecca (nee Jablon) Titon birth Mlawa 11 Mlawa

1859 Ruchla Dwojra Jablon birth Mlawa 12 Mlawa

1859

Chaja Kur

birth

Nur

21 Nur

1859 Meyer Jablon birth Mlawa 13 Mlawa

1859 Szaja Tachna birth Mlawa 48 Mlawa

1859 Sura Tachna birth Mordy 22 Mordy

1859 Sarah (nee Young) Young birth Mlawa 101 Mlawa

1859 Chaim Mendel Tachna birth Mlawa 133 Mlawa

1859 Chaim Mendel Tachna death Mlawa 55 Mlawa

1860 Chaja Kur death Nur 3 Nur

1860

Gitla Tachna

death

Nur

6 Nur

1860

Chaja Ryfka Tachna

death

Konstantynów

3 Konstantynów

1861 Shimon Alter (Shimson) Tachna birth Mlawa 2 Mlawa

1861 Machla Jablon birth Mlawa 11 Mlawa

1861 Moszko Mendel Kur birth Nur 2 Nur

1861 Moszk Mendel Tachna birth Nur 3 Nur

1861 Ruchla Dwojra Jablon death Mlawa 18 Mlawa

1861 Bajla Chai Tachna death Mlawa 32 Mlawa

1861 Sara Lai Tachna death Mlawa 39 Mlawa

1862 Zysla Dworja (nee Kohn) Tachna birth Warsaw 1297 Warsaw

1862 Mordka Tachna death Mlawa 46 Mlawa

1864 Fajga Tachna birth Mlawa 9 Mlawa

1864 Leib Tachna marriage Mlawa 2 Mlawa
Bessie Landau Plotsk (Plock)

1865 Mosiek Dan Tachna death Mlawa 17 Mlawa

1865 Chaya (nee Tachna) Kon birth Mlawa 58 Mlawa

1865 Gershon Tachna birth Mlawa 59 Mlawa

1865 Fajga Jablon death Mlawa 55 Mlawa

1866

Mosiek Mendel Kur

death

Nur

3 Nur

1866 James Martin Young birth Mlawa 35 Mlawa

1867 Mirla Szprinca Tachna birth Mlawa 11 Mlawa

1867 Abram Eliasz Tachna births Mlawa 3 Mlawa
Dworja Ryfka Tachna

1867 Sura Tachna birth Mlawa 47 Mlawa

1868 Wulek Nutesz Tachna death Mlawa 41 Mlawa

1868 Estera Ryfka (nee Kur) Rozaniec birth Nur 9 Nur

1869 Abram Chuna Kur marriage Nur 1 Czyzewo
Chawa Monkarz Czyzewo

1869 Salomon Tachna birth Mlawa 39 Mlawa

1869 William D. Young birth Mlawa 44 Mlawa

1870 Sarah (nee Tachna) Ellis birth Mlawa 46 Mlawa

1870 Enoch Velvel Kur birth Nur 2 Nur

1872 Chuta Tachna birth Mlawa 87 Mlawa

1872 Mira Szprynca Tachna death Mlawa 13 Mlawa

1872 Sura Tachna death Mlawa 10 Mlawa

1873 Joseph Tachna birth Mlawa 105 Mlawa

1873 Sidney Young birth Mlawa 98 Mlawa

1874 Benjamin Kur birth Nur 3 Nur

1874 Josek Chaim Tachna birth Mlawa 49 Mlawa

1876 Anna Tachna birth Mlawa 14 Mlawa

1876 Rebecca Jablon marriage Mlawa 79 Chmielnik
Menachem Mendel Titon Ciechanow

1876 Jankiel Perelmutter marriage Nasielsk 3 Nowy Dwor
Leah Bialostocki Nowy Dwor

1876 Udla Jablon death Mlawa 55 Mlawa

1876 William Titon birth Mlawa 79 Mlawa

1877 Hymie Weinberg birth Mlawa 9 Mlawa

1877 Zajwel Jablon birth Mlawa 16 Mlawa

1877 Hinda Golda Tachna marriage Mlawa 8 Mlawa
Fajbuś Cudek Szyrchel Gutków

1877 Zanwel Jablon death Mlawa 17 Mlawa

1877 Nutuh Nutkowicz marriage Pierzchnica 28 Chmielnik
Dworja Dina Fajnkuchen Celiny, Maleszowa

1878 Isadore Tachna birth Mlawa 47 Mlawa

1878 Sarah Young marriage Mlawa 18 Mlawa
Isaac Young

1879 Rae (nee Titon) Levy birth Mlawa 50 Mlawa

1879 William Young birth Mlawa 51 Mlawa

1879 Wulek Szyrchel birth Mlawa 54 Mlawa

1879 Isidore Cohen birth Nur 11 Nur

1880 Lejbko Kur death Nur 1 Nur

1880 Shimon Alter (Shimshon) Tachna marriage Mlawa 43 Nowy Dwor
Zysla Dworja Kohn Nieporet

1881 Moszko Mendel Kur marriage Nur 6 Nur
Frajdla Osowska

1882 Lena (nee Titon) Cohen birth Mlawa 4 Mlawa

1882 Bessie (nee Tachna) Perlmutter birth Mlawa 21 Mlawa

1882 Szajka Kur birth Nur 13 Nur

1882 Meyer Cohen birth Nur 14 Nur

1882 Chaya Tachna marriage Mlawa 29 Mlawa
Lejzor Kon

1883 Chanoch Nutkevitz birth Pultusk 21 Pultusk

1883 Max Young birth Mlawa 26 Mlawa

1883 Mary (nee Tachna) Superior birth Mlawa 55 Mlawa

1883 Abraham Titon birth Mlawa 54 Mlawa

1883 Dwejra Gitla Tachna birth Nur 36 Nur

1885 Chawa Rywka Tachna birth Raciaz 9 Raciaz

1885 Benjamin Cohen birth Nur 1 Nur

1885 Dwejra Gitla Tachna death Nur 2 Nur

1885 Szaja Tachna marriage Mlawa 22 Mlawa
Ruchle Wilczek

1885 Mejer Kur birth Nur 19 Nur

1886 Mordka Szyrchel birth Mlawa 44 Mlawa

1886 Hil [Tachma] Tachna birth Raciaz 52 Raciaz

1887 Pessa Tachna death Mlawa 36 Mlawa

1887 Pessa Tachna death Mlawa 71 Mlawa

1887 Benjamin Leybka Tachna birth Nur 9 Nur

1888 Boruch Tachna death Nur 79 Nur

1889 Israel Joseph [Tachna] Avrahami birth Mlawa 72 Mlawa

1889 Szejwa (nee Wyszynow) Tachna death Mlawa 21 Mlawa

1890 Rubin Mordka Tachna marriage Raciaz 2 Raciaz
Chana Dwojra Kalman

1890 Isaac Weinberg birth Mlawa 9 Mlawa

1890 Kasriel [Tachma] Tachna birth Raciaz 9 Raciaz

1890 Dwojra [Tachma] Tachna birth Raciaz 10 Raciaz

1890 Lizzie (nee Tachna) Silverstein birth Mlawa 25 Mlawa

1890 Szajndla Tachna birth Mlawa 26 Mlawa

1890 Benjamin Lejbka Tachna death Czyzewo 39 Nur

1891 Ruchla Wielgolowski marriage Mlawa 26 Mlawa
Nuchim Pinkus Moskowicz Żuromin

1892 Esther Rivke Kur marriage Nur 2 Nur
Symko Zelko Rożaniec Myślibory

1892 Ben David Stein birth Nur 6 Nur

1892 Fajga (nee Tachna) Stein birth Nur 7 Nur

1893 Yetta Tachna marriage Mlawa 8 Mlawa
Israel Mishne Różan

1894 Hyman Rosen birth Myślibory 2 Nur

1894 Josiah Solomon Mishne birth Mlawa 32 Mlawa

1894 Jacob Cohen birth Nur 19 Nur

1894 Szejwa Tachna death Mlawa 152 Mlawa

1895 Salomon Tachna marriage Mlawa 35 Przasnysz
Bessie Olszewer Przasnysz

1895 Alfred Weinberg birth Mlawa 99 Mlawa

1895 Szlama Tachna birth Mlawa 103 Mlawa

1895 Abram Icek Tachna birth Mlawa 94 Mlawa

1895 Abram Icek Tachna death Mlawa 104 Mlawa

1896 Samuil Jakub Szyrchel birth Mlawa 35 Mlawa

1896 Sam Rosen birth Myślibory 6 Nur

1896 Wulek Szyrchel death Mlawa 49 Mlawa

1896 Pessa Tachna death Mlawa 65 Mlawa

1896 Burich Kur birth Nur 10 Nur

1897 Nachman Juda Aks birth Mlawa 32 Mlawa

1897 David Young birth Mlawa 51 Mlawa

1897 Abe Cohen birth Nur 5 Nur

1897 Isidore Cohen marriage Czyzewo 12 Czyzewo
Anna Brissel

1898 Abram Beniamin Monkarz [Mąkarz] marriage Czyzewo 6 Nur
Sura Glina

1898 Zalman Tachna birth Mlawa 21 Mlawa

1898 Marvin Tachna birth Mlawa 22 Mlawa

1898 Samuil Jakub Szyrchel death Mlawa 66 Mlawa

1898 Herman Cohen birth Nur 5 Nur

1898 Abram Tachna birth Nur 6 Nur

1899 Szulim Szyrchel birth Mlawa 79 Mlawa

1899 Maryjem Szyrchel birth Mlawa 80 Mlawa

1899 Abraham Tachna birth Mlawa 89 Mlawa

1899 Chani Lai (nee Cytryn) Tachna death Mlawa 67 Mlawa

1900 Louis Tachna birth Mlawa 86 Mlawa

1900

Golda (nee Bialostocka) Bialostocka

death

Nowy Dwor

23 Nowy Dwor

1900 Benjamin Kur marriage Nur 7 Nur
Sarah Kopito Nur

1900 Sura (nee Kur) Tachna death Czyzewo 4 Nur

1900 Ephraim Tachna birth Mlawa 79 Mlawa

1900 Marcel Tachny birth Mlawa 80 Mlawa

1901 Mindel (nee Karmazyn) Tachna death Mlawa 14 Mlawa

1902 Gitla Frimet (nee Tachna) Jablon death Mlawa 33 Mlawa

1902 Albert Tachna birth Mlawa 84 Mlawa

1902 Harry Nathan Tachna birth Mlawa 87 Mlawa

1903 Hersh Aryeh Tachna death Mlawa 9 Mlawa

1903 Abram Kon birth Mlawa 32 Mlawa

1903 Bessie Tachna marriage Mlawa 12 Mlawa
Samuel Perlmutter Nasielsk

1903 Rojzla Ruchla Tachna marriage Mlawa 19 Mlawa
Chanoch Nutkevitz Pultusk

1904 Dovid Tachna birth Mlawa 85 Mlawa

1904 Gitla Fejga Monkarz marriage Czyzewo 16 Czyzewo
Alter Bencion Slowik

1904 Rywka Monkarz marriage Czyzewo 19 Czyzewo
Mejer Kur

1905 Bernardo Makarz birth Czyzewo 14 Czyzewo

1905 Mordko Gimpel Monkarz birth Czyzewo 15 Czyzewo

1905 Aria Tachna birth Mlawa 72 Mlawa

1905 Samuil Szrenski birth Mlawa 79 Mlawa

1907 Charlie Tachna birth Mlawa 24 Mlawa

1907 Arnold Tachna birth Mlawa 25 Mlawa

1917 Icek Jankief Tachna death Mlawa 31 Mlawa

1917 Izak Jakob Nutkevitz birth Mlawa 117 Mlawa

1919 Moshe Shrensky marriage Mlawa 18 Mlawa
Hella Buchalter

1921 Chaja Tachna marriage Mlawa 27 Mlawa
Nachman Juda Aks

1922 Briensha Rywka Tachna marriage Komorowo 5 Zareby Koscielne
Aron Slepowicz Zareby Koscielne

1923

Harriet (nee Slepovicz) Zabusky

birth

Zareby Koscielne

83 Zareby Koscielne

1925

Jośko Slepowicz

birth

Zareby Koscielne

1 Zareby Koscielne

1934 Anka Tachna birth Mlawa 9 Mlawa

1934 Anka Tachna marriage Mlawa 8 Mlawa
Jonat Grynberg Pultusk

1935 Fajga Nutkevitz marriage Mlawa 18 Mlawa
Hersz Wajnsztok Karczew (1,2)

1937

Chil Mejer Slepowicz

birth

Zareby Koscielne

1 Zareby Koscielne

1937

Enia Leja Slepowicz

birth

Zareby Koscielne

2 Zareby Koscielne

Tachna Family Home Page